Licensed to University of Colorado-Colorado Springs       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             NCAA Division II National Championships - 11/17/2012              
                                  Joplin, Mo.                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Nelson, Alicia               Adams State           20:03.30    1   
  2 Tanui, Susan                 Alaska-Anchorage      20:12.60    2   
  3 Spratford, Katie             Shippensburg          20:22.40    3   
  4 Janecke, Jessica             Grand Valley Sta      20:23.20    4   
  5 McNeely, Sophie              Western State Co      20:25.00    5   
  6 Winchester, Allyson          Grand Valley Sta      20:29.00    6   
  7 Agnew, Melissa               Mary                  20:29.90    7   
  8 Falch, Runa                  Augustana             20:39.60    8   
  9 Pack, Julie                  Western State Co      20:47.90    9   
 10 Brondbo, Kristin             Augustana             20:53.20   10   
 11 Black, Leah                  Augustana             20:56.70   11   
 12 Musk, Angela                 Bellarmine            20:57.40   12   
 13 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State           20:59.30   13   
 14 Mikesell, Sara               Chico State           20:59.80   14   
 15 Bergren, Jenny               Academy of Art        21:01.60  
 16 Cherutich, Jeptui            American Interna      21:03.00  
 17 Berg, Bridget                Humboldt State        21:03.60   15   
 18 Zaborowska, Ewa              Harding               21:04.80  
 19 Hill, Lauren                 Saginaw Valley S      21:05.30   16   
 20 Short, Emily                 Saginaw Valley S      21:06.00   17   
 21 Dinh, Tiffany                Cal Poly-Pomona       21:06.80  
 22 Mullen, Regan                Colorao Christia      21:07.30  
 23 Sindet, Brenda               West Texas A&M        21:07.60   18   
 24 Scordino, Jessica            Mansfield             21:08.10  
 25 Brewer, Amanda               Wayne State (Mic      21:08.20  
 26 Osborn, Hannah               Grand Valley Sta      21:08.70   19   
 27 Gibson, Kacey                Edinboro              21:09.20   20   
 28 Young, Rachel                Dixie State           21:10.20  
 29 Gudmundson, Kayla            Winona State          21:11.00   22   
 29 Wolf, Dakota                 Mary                  21:11.00   21   
 31 Frith, Emily                 Bellarmine            21:11.10   23   
 32 Watychowicz, Jessica         Wisconsin-Parksi      21:11.90  
 33 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln (Mo.)         21:12.40  
 34 Guarner, Mireia              West Texas A&M        21:12.90   24   
 35 Young, Jessica               Winona State          21:13.10   25   
 36 Krolick, Sarah               Edinboro              21:15.60   26   
 37 Burrell, Megan               UCCS                  21:16.10   27   
 38 Martin, Lauren               Adams State           21:17.80   28   
 39 Selve, Alyssa                Adams State           21:21.20   29   
 40 Blakeslee, Kyle              Augustana             21:23.20   30   
 41 Nehl, Alicia                 Mary                  21:25.20   31   
 42 Rodts, Madie                 Grand Valley Sta      21:25.80   32   
 43 Dolan, Erin                  Drury                 21:27.10  
 44 Thralls, Katie               Seattle Pacific       21:28.20   33   
 45 Ortiz, Cassandra             Western State Co      21:29.40   34   
 46 Granados, Ayla               Chico State           21:30.00   35   
 47 Schnittger, Amy              Chico State           21:33.60   36   
 48 O'Guinn, Ivy                 Alaska-Anchorage      21:34.50   37   
 49 Brunett, Jessie              Adams State           21:35.70   38   
 50 Kipng'eno, Miriam            Alaska-Anchorage      21:35.90   39   
 51 Brewis, Courtney             Grand Valley Sta      21:36.10   40   
 52 Lincks, Janelle              Metro State           21:36.50  
 53 Sandoval, Veronica           UCCS                  21:37.60   41   
 54 Cooling, Hannah              Colorado Mines        21:38.30   42   
 55 Raudabaugh, Amanda           Shippensburg          21:38.70   43   
 56 Schuster, Hannah             Colorado Mines        21:39.10   44   
 57 Pfeifle, Annie               Augustana             21:40.80   45   
 58 Dooley, Tara                 Bentley               21:41.90  
 59 Minor, Lauren                Southern Indiana      21:43.00   46   
 60 Beaudette, Stephanie         Indiana (Pa.)         21:43.70   47   
 61 Dinnan, Courtney             Southern Connect      21:44.90  
 62 Varela, Jessica              Chico State           21:46.90   49   
 62 Freistone, Sarah             Alaska-Anchorage      21:46.90   48   
 64 Case, Stephanie              Slippery Rock         21:47.40  
 65 Marshall, Anna               Western State Co      21:48.00   50   
 66 Schrader, Rachel             Missouri Souther      21:48.10   51   
 67 Kelsey, Devon                Humboldt State        21:48.90   52   
 68 Stephanski, Taylor           Saginaw Valley S      21:51.20   53   
 69 Gray, Kristen                Southern Indiana      21:51.60   54   
 70 Ahrens, Emily                Edinboro              21:52.80   55   
 71 Vanderwyk, Tracee            Adams State           21:53.60   56   
 72 Anderson, Courtney           California State      21:54.60   57   
 73 Shank, Emma                  Shippensburg          21:55.00   58   
 74 Yarrow, Laura                Tampa                 21:55.30   59   
 75 Skelly, Jordan               Winona State          21:56.20   60   
 76 Moore, Amber                 West Texas A&M        21:56.60   61   
 77 Campbell, Dallas             California State      21:57.70   62   
 78 Patton, Marie                Colorado Mines        21:58.70   63   
 79 Gustafson, Chloe             Colorado Mines        21:59.10   64   
 80 Taddle, Alyssa               Indiana (Pa.)         21:59.30   65   
 81 Henker, Paige                Chico State           21:59.60   66   
 82 Hagan, Kelly                 Tampa                 22:00.20   67   
 83 McBridge, Caroline           Stonehill             22:00.40   68   
 84 Martell, Angie               UCCS                  22:02.30   69   
 85 Wagner, Maggie               Bellarmine            22:02.90   70   
 86 Kinney, Monica               Grand Valley Sta      22:03.90   71   
 87 Poole, Brittany              Northwest Missou      22:04.20  
 88 Fricker, McKayla             Seattle Pacific       22:05.60   72   
 89 Temaat, Kaley                Pittsburg State       22:05.90   73   
 90 Richardson, Tara             Western State Co      22:06.80   74   
 91 Flores, Ashley               Midwestern State      22:09.90  
 91 Tegenkamp, Marlee            Missouri Souther      22:09.90   75   
 93 Bick, Susan                  Alaska-Anchorage      22:10.60   76   
 94 Warren, Faith                Palm Beach Atlan      22:11.80  
 95 Thompson, Samantha           Indiana (Pa.)         22:15.10   77   
 96 Farquhar, Kirsten            Colorado Mines        22:17.30   79   
 96 Morris, Katie                Seattle Pacific       22:17.30   78   
 98 Bishop, Chelsea              Stonehill             22:18.60   80   
 99 Severson, Kelcie             Grand Valley Sta      22:20.50   81   
100 Schrader, Augusta            Southern Indiana      22:20.90   83   
100 Haebe, Bryn                  Alaska-Anchorage      22:20.90   82   
102 Camarillo, Amanda            Humboldt State        22:21.00   84   
103 Wood, Keeley                 Wingate               22:21.80  
104 Osika, Alyssa                Ferris State          22:22.60   85   
105 Perry, Caitlin               Shippensburg          22:23.20   86   
106 McGuire, Jordan              Ferris State          22:23.40   87   
107 McClanahan, Kaylee           Southern Indiana      22:23.70   88   
108 Benfield, Ashley             UCCS                  22:24.80   89   
109 Naranjo, Rachel              California State      22:25.50   90   
110 Moase, Alex                  Pittsburg State       22:26.60   91   
111 Weeks, Jonah                 Chico State           22:26.80   92   
112 Warren, Tayler               Adams State           22:27.30   93   
113 Magliane, Rachel             Indiana (Pa.)         22:29.20   95   
113 Paschke, Jordan              Winona State          22:29.20   94   
115 Blakely, Jessica             West Texas A&M        22:30.20   96   
116 Weiss, Heather               Shippensburg          22:30.50   97   
117 Ames, Teha                   Saginaw Valley S      22:31.00   98   
118 Delpesche, Kristina          Columbus State        22:32.40   99   
119 Glover, Kaley                Montevallo            22:33.00  
120 Neher, Madison               UCCS                  22:33.30  100   
121 Palm, Alexandria             Nova Southeaster      22:34.50  101   
122 Decker, Lynelle              Seattle Pacific       22:34.60  102   
123 Snyder, Megan                Winona State          22:35.70  103   
124 Falcone, Lauryn              Rollins               22:36.00  
125 Miller, Joyce Ann            Colorado Mines        22:36.20  104   
126 Belisle, Kaitlyn             Missouri Souther      22:36.50  105   
127 Eickelberg, Betsy            Adelphi               22:36.90  106   
128 Harrison, Raven              Humboldt State        22:37.70  107   
129 Johnson, Jasmine             Seattle Pacific       22:37.90  108   
130 Davidson, Althea             Wilmington            22:38.20  
131 Johnson, Samantha            Ferris State          22:38.30  109   
132 Patti, Anna                  Seattle Pacific       22:38.70  110   
133 Galvin, Paige                Clayton State         22:39.80  111   
134 McCormick, Bridgette         Pittsburg State       22:40.10  112   
135 Zeidler, Robyn               Seattle Pacific       22:40.50  113   
136 Jones, Kasey                 Edinboro              22:40.90  114   
137 Bahra, Rebekah               Chico State           22:41.20  115   
138 Davis, Victoria              Bloomsburg            22:42.60  
139 Pryor, Steph                 Shippensburg          22:42.90  117   
139 Schrubbe, Chelsea            Winona State          22:42.90  116   
141 Bowman, Peri                 Nova Southeaster      22:43.40  118   
142 Dunn, Cate                   Pittsburg State       22:43.80  120   
142 Wilson, Erika                Southern Indiana      22:43.80  119   
144 Kaufman, Caroline            Humboldt State        22:44.10  121   
145 Carson, Nina                 Humboldt State        22:44.20  122   
146 Mengwasser, Adelene          Missouri Souther      22:44.30  123   
147 Reynolds, Amanda             Humboldt State        22:45.10  124   
148 Przybylek, Haleigh           Ferris State          22:45.20  125   
149 Bauer, Sam                   UCCS                  22:45.40  126   
150 Veit, Kristen                Stonehill             22:46.40  127   
151 LeSage, Kristie              Ferris State          22:47.10  128   
152 Winslow, Vicky               Alabama-Huntsvil      22:47.40  
153 Weprin, Torie                Western State Co      22:48.20  129   
154 Hampton, Kaia                Tampa                 22:48.30  130   
155 Looby, Jane                  Indiana (Pa.)         22:48.50  131   
156 Regan, Emily                 Stonehill             22:49.40  132   
157 Sparks, Taylor               West Texas A&M        22:49.60  133   
158 Kaste, Jacqueline            Adelphi               22:49.80  134   
159 Kissel, Danielle             Tampa                 22:49.90  135   
160 Baehr, Lauren                Missouri Souther      22:50.00  136   
161 Anderson, Emily              Stonehill             22:52.00  137   
162 Sparks, Haley                West Texas A&M        22:52.20  138   
163 Green, Rayna                 Columbus State        22:52.70  139   
164 Elhard, Rubye                California State      22:55.00  140   
165 Thiele, Alyssa               California State      22:55.50  141   
166 Love, Emma                   West Texas A&M        22:55.80  142   
167 Haynes, Kaylie               Colorado Mines        22:56.00  143   
168 Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa     West Florida          22:56.10  144   
169 Grolle, Lizzie               California State      22:57.50  145   
170 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska-Anchorage      22:57.80  146   
171 Lee, Jenna                   Bellarmine            22:58.00  147   
172 Epps, Casey                  Pittsburg State       22:58.00  148   
173 Walling, Samantha            Clayton State         22:58.10  149   
174 Koenig, Katie                Indiana (Pa.)         22:58.60  150   
175 Wendt, Alyssa                UCCS                  23:00.30  151   
176 English, Moneque             Columbus State        23:01.90  152   
177 Grimm, Sarah                 Mary                  23:02.60  153   
178 Coiro, Kristina              Adelphi               23:02.70  154   
179 Antolini, Cali               Western State Co      23:04.40  155   
180 Timboni, Mathilde            Queens (N.C.)         23:04.50  
181 Kokesh, Molly                Augustana             23:04.60  156   
182 Biggers, Sarah               Stonehill             23:05.00  157   
183 Carlson, Kayla               Mary                  23:07.60  158   
184 Ghabbour, Marina             California State      23:11.30  159   
185 Valadez, Racquel             Clayton State         23:11.80  160   
186 Maffett, Megan               Edinboro              23:12.50  161   
187 Paris, Amanda                Saginaw Valley S      23:13.50  162   
188 Westcott, Jordan             Saint Rose            23:13.70  163   
189 Porsch, Renea                West Florida          23:14.20  164   
190 Martin, Carissa              Bellarmine            23:16.00  165   
191 Kendrick, Cassy              Missouri Souther      23:17.60  166   
192 Kucewicz, Hannah             Edinboro              23:19.00  167   
193 Ragan, Courtney              Tampa                 23:20.00  168   
194 Peet, Tori                   Saginaw Valley S      23:21.10  169   
195 Stallard, Ladi               Southern Indiana      23:21.70  170   
196 Kaiser, Megan                Bellarmine            23:22.50  171   
197 McNally, Jennifer            Adelphi               23:22.80  172   
198 Truedson, Kim                Winona State          23:24.80  173   
199 DeVries, Hannah              Pittsburg State       23:28.60  174   
200 Melendez, Larissa            Adelphi               23:30.00  175   
201 Massa, Patty                 Saint Rose            23:30.10  176   
202 Turi, Sarah                  Bellarmine            23:31.40  177   
203 Boykin, Kyndal               North Carolina-P      23:32.20  178   
204 Budzinski, Elizabeth         Edinboro              23:32.80  179   
205 Ovokaitys, Breeann           Ferris State          23:34.50  180   
206 Callaway, Amanda             Pittsburg State       23:35.90  181   
207 Cohen, Emma                  Saint Rose            23:38.60  182   
208 Hilton, Skylair              Southern Indiana      23:39.20  183   
209 Scanlan, Iolani              Tampa                 23:42.60  184   
210 Welch, Dana                  Saint Rose            23:47.80  185   
211 Smith, Jessica               Clayton State         23:50.10  186   
212 Mahaffie, Livia              North Carolina-P      23:51.40  187   
213 Share, Yelena                Indiana (Pa.)         23:53.30  188   
214 Jordan, Bianca               Saint Rose            23:53.60  189   
215 Rotich, Caroline             Columbus State        23:54.20  190   
216 Seignemartin, Sabrina        West Florida          23:56.40  191   
217 Swoboda, Gabi                Augustana             23:56.90  192   
218 Schlusser, April             Shippensburg          23:57.80  193   
219 Javois, Gisele               Clayton State         24:00.20  194   
220 Sims, Aimee                  Nova Southeaster      24:01.50  195   
221 Hundertmark, Katie           Adelphi               24:01.90  196   
222 Giampaglia, Grace            Saint Rose            24:03.90  197   
223 Bahn, Kelley                 West Florida          24:04.70  198   
224 Nelson, Shelby               Columbus State        24:05.40  199   
225 Hovis, Jetaime               Missouri Souther      24:08.20  200   
226 Fornshell, Savannah          North Carolina-P      24:08.50  201   
227 Lambrecht, Kelsey            Mary                  24:10.70  202   
228 Huelsman, Nicole             Mary                  24:19.60  203   
229 Howell, Rose                 Nova Southeaster      24:19.70  204   
230 Dorn, Kendra                 North Carolina-P      24:21.50  205   
231 Smith, Kayla                 Ferris State          24:21.80  206   
232 Galvin, Taylor               Clayton State         24:26.80  207   
233 Dennis, Keyanna              West Florida          24:31.60  208   
234 Harrington, Kristen          Saint Rose            24:41.50  209   
235 Doughty, Ashlee              North Carolina-P      24:45.10  210   
236 Smash, Brittaney             Nova Southeaster      24:45.20  211   
237 English, Moneka              Columbus State        24:47.70  212   
238 Kuhnen, Maia                 Clayton State         24:52.80  213   
239 McLaughlin, Lindsey          Adelphi               25:01.00  214   
240 McLeod, Christa              Tampa                 25:02.00  215   
241 Venturo, Brianna             Stonehill             25:05.70  216   
242 Gillard, Jessica             West Florida          25:13.80  217   
243 Howard, Kaitlynn             Columbus State        25:16.30  218   
244 Fondren, Chantelle           Saginaw Valley S      25:18.70  219   
245 Beck, Kelbe                  West Florida          25:42.90  220   
246 Osteen, Jessica              Nova Southeaster      25:47.70  221   
247 Shogren, Kristine            Nova Southeaster      25:51.90  222   
248 Sem, Annette                 North Carolina-P      25:54.00  223   
249 Long, Blair                  North Carolina-P      26:41.00  224   


                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Grand Valley State          101    4    6   19   32   40   71   81
      Total Time:  1:45:02.80
         Average:    21:00.56
   2 Augustana                   104    8   10   11   30   45  156  192
      Total Time:  1:45:33.50
         Average:    21:06.70
   3 Adams State                 109    1   13   28   29   38   56   93
      Total Time:  1:45:17.30
         Average:    21:03.46
   4 Western State Colorado      172    5    9   34   50   74  129  155
      Total Time:  1:46:37.10
         Average:    21:19.42
   5 Chico State                 200   14   35   36   49   66   92  115
      Total Time:  1:47:49.90
         Average:    21:33.98
   6 Alaska-Anchorage            202    2   37   39   48   76   82  146
      Total Time:  1:47:20.50
         Average:    21:28.10
   7 Shippensburg                287    3   43   58   86   97  117  193
      Total Time:  1:48:49.80
         Average:    21:45.96
   8 Colorado Mines              292   42   44   63   64   79  104  143
      Total Time:  1:49:32.50
         Average:    21:54.50
   9 Winona State                304   22   25   60   94  103  116  173
      Total Time:  1:49:25.20
         Average:    21:53.04
  10 Uc-Colorado Springs         326   27   41   69   89  100  126  151
      Total Time:  1:49:54.10
         Average:    21:58.82
  11 West Texas A&M              332   18   24   61   96  133  138  142
      Total Time:  1:49:36.90
         Average:    21:55.38
  12 Saginaw Valley State        346   16   17   53   98  162  169  219
      Total Time:  1:49:47.00
         Average:    21:57.40
  13 Mary                        370    7   21   31  153  158  202  203
      Total Time:  1:49:16.30
         Average:    21:51.26
  14 Edinboro                    376   20   26   55  114  161  167  179
      Total Time:  1:50:11.00
         Average:    22:02.20
  15 Humboldt State              379   15   52   84  107  121  122  124
      Total Time:  1:50:35.30
         Average:    22:07.06
  16 Southern Indiana            390   46   54   83   88  119  170  183
      Total Time:  1:51:03.00
         Average:    22:12.60
  17 Seattle Pacific             393   33   72   78  102  108  110  113
      Total Time:  1:51:03.60
         Average:    22:12.72
  18 Indiana (Pa.)               415   47   65   77   95  131  150  188
      Total Time:  1:51:15.80
         Average:    22:15.16
  19 Bellarmine                  417   12   23   70  147  165  171  177
      Total Time:  1:27:27.40
         Average:    17:29.48
  20 California State-Stanisla   490   57   62   90  140  141  145  159
      Total Time:  1:52:08.30
         Average:    22:25.66
  21 Missouri Southern           490   51   75  105  123  136  166  200
      Total Time:  1:52:08.80
         Average:    22:25.76
  22 Ferris State                534   85   87  109  125  128  180  206
      Total Time:  1:52:56.60
         Average:    22:35.32
  23 Stonehill                   544   68   80  127  132  137  157  216
      Total Time:  1:52:46.80
         Average:    22:33.36
  23 Pittsburg State             544   73   91  112  120  148  174  181
      Total Time:  1:29:56.40
         Average:    17:59.28
  25 Tampa                       559   59   67  130  135  168  184  215
      Total Time:  1:52:53.70
         Average:    22:34.74
  26 Adelphi                     741  106  134  154  172  175  196  214
      Total Time:  1:55:22.20
         Average:    23:04.44
  27 Columbus State              779   99  139  152  190  199  212  218
      Total Time:  1:56:26.60
         Average:    23:17.32
  28 Clayton State               800  111  149  160  186  194  207  213
      Total Time:  1:56:40.00
         Average:    23:20.00
  29 Nova Southeastern           829  101  118  195  204  211  221  222
      Total Time:  1:58:24.30
         Average:    23:40.86
  30 Saint Rose                  895  163  176  182  185  189  197  209
      Total Time:  1:58:03.80
         Average:    23:36.76
  31 West Florida                905  144  164  191  198  208  217  220
      Total Time:  1:58:43.00
         Average:    23:44.60
  32 North Carolina-Pembroke     981  178  187  201  205  210  223  224
      Total Time:  2:00:38.70
         Average:    24:07.74