Licensed to University of Colorado-Colorado Springs       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           NCAA Division II Central Region Championships - 11/5/2011           
                                 Denver, Colo.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Kleppin, Lauren              Western State         22:13.00    1   
  2 Nelson, Alicia               Adams State           22:32.00    2   
  3 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State           22:39.00    3   
  4 Lyle, Sarah                  Western State         22:43.00    4   
  5 Lange, Sarah                 Adams State           22:47.00    5   
  6 Wolf, Dakota                 Mary                  22:51.00    6   
  7 Hansen, Leah                 Augustana             22:59.00    7   
  8 McNeely, Sophie              Western State         23:05.00    8   
  9 Meadors, Kristen             Western State         23:10.00    9   
 10 Agnew, Jennifer              Mary                  23:13.00   10   
 11 Brondbo, Kristin             Augustana             23:17.00   11   
 12 Agnew, Melissa               Mary                  23:20.00   12   
 13 Place, Morgan                Minn., Duluth         23:31.00   13   
 14 Blakeslee, Kyle              Augustana             23:36.00   14   
 15 Payton, Julianne             Western State         23:39.00   15   
 16 Skarda, Alexis               Colorado Mesa         23:47.00   16   
 17 Pfeifle, Annie               Augustana             23:49.00   17   
 18 Roberts, Melissa             Adams State           23:54.00   18   
 19 Martin, Lauren               Adams State           23:59.00   19   
 20 Gudmundson, Kayla            Winona State          24:12.00   20   
 21 Kougl, Kelly                 Augustana             24:19.00   21   
 22 Gustafson, Chloe             Colorado Mines        24:22.00   22   
 23 Brunett, Jesse               Adams State           24:24.00   23   
 24 Frame, Nocona                Mary                  24:25.00   24   
 25 Morehouse, Emilee            Mary                  24:27.00   25   
 26 Gerard, Dominique            Western State         24:28.00   26   
 27 Rietman, Ashley              Metro State           24:31.00   27   
 28 Nehl, Alicia                 Mary                  24:31.00   28   
 29 Vargas, Kela                 Regis                 24:33.00   29   
 30 Anderson, Ali                Winona State          24:33.00   30   
 31 Carlson, Kayla               Mary                  24:34.00   31   
 32 Warren, Tayler               Adams State           24:38.00   32   
 33 Falch, Runa                  Augustana             24:38.00   33   
 34 Rudin, Alexandra             Minn., Duluth         24:43.00   34   
 35 Hernandez, Julie             Metro State           24:43.00   35   
 36 Follett, Kelsey              Colorado Mesa         24:45.00   36   
 37 Boman, Amanda                Minn., Duluth         24:46.00   37   
 38 Adams, Briana                Nebraska-Kearney      24:47.00   38   
 39 Moffatt, Brittney            St. Cloud State       24:48.00  
 40 Jourgensen, Maddy            Augustana             24:50.00   39   
 41 Bowler, Sarah                Minnesota State       24:51.00   40   
 42 Schuster, Hannah             Colorado Mines        24:52.00   41   
 43 Oeffler, Chelsey             Western State         24:53.00   42   
 44 Policky, Lauren              Regis                 24:58.00   43   
 45 Tramp, Jacquelyne            Colo. Christian       24:59.00   44   
 46 Allen, Kery                  Metro State           25:00.00   45   
 47 Bosman, Brooke               Colorado Mesa         25:05.00   46   
 48 Harris, Brooke               Nebraska-Kearney      25:09.00   47   
 49 O'Brien, Caitlin             Regis                 25:11.00   48   
 50 Bauer, Sam                   UCCS                  25:12.00   49   
 51 Farquhar, Kirsten            Colorado Mines        25:16.00   50   
 52 Luna, Flor                   Western N.M.          25:16.00   51   
 53 Wolpern, Ali                 Csu-Pueblo            25:17.00   52   
 54 Allan, Kimberly              Minnesota State       25:18.00   53   
 55 Zastrow, Ryndi               Regis                 25:19.00   54   
 56 Patton, Marie                Colorado Mines        25:24.00   55   
 57 Lewis, Hayley                Csu-Pueblo            25:26.00   56   
 58 McGehee, Hope                Regis                 25:30.00   57   
 59 Sandoval, Veronica           UCCS                  25:33.00   58   
 60 Benfield, Ashley             UCCS                  25:34.00   59   
 61 Ibarra, Angela               N.M. Highlands        25:36.00   60   
 62 Smith, Helen                 Fort Lewis            25:40.00   61   
 63 Skelly, Jordan               Winona State          25:41.00   62   
 64 Baltisberger, Sarah          Minnesota State       25:43.00   63   
 65 Chasson, Sarah               Minn., Duluth         25:44.00   64   
 66 Arment, Brittany             Northern State        25:45.00   65   
 67 Thaemert, Jacque             Minn., Duluth         25:46.00   66   
 68 Garren, Kari                 Regis                 25:47.00   67   
 69 Baker, Jessica               Colorado Mines        25:48.00   68   
 70 Jimenez, Judy                Metro State           25:49.00   69   
 71 Bauer, Melissa               Colorado Mesa         25:52.00   70   
 72 Kaneichi, Kristine           N.M. Highlands        25:53.00   71   
 73 Lamp, Ashton                 Winona State          25:54.00   72   
 74 Izzo, Amber                  Fort Lewis            25:56.00   73   
 75 Boreland, Roshane            St. Cloud State       25:58.00  
 76 Richter, Becca               Concord.-St Paul      26:02.00  
 77 Schneekloth, Bridgette       Nebraska-Kearney      26:09.00   74   
 78 Stewart, Sydney              Colo. Christian       26:10.00   75   
 79 Emery, Shannon               Colorado Mesa         26:10.00   76   
 80 McAfee, Amber                UCCS                  26:16.00   77   
 81 Seyller, Courtney            Winona State          26:22.00   78   
 82 Schrubbe, Chelsea            Winona State          26:24.00   79   
 83 Steffen, Haylee              Colo. Christian       26:24.00   80   
 84 Luna, Nicole                 Western N.M.          26:26.00   81   
 85 Urban, Alexa                 UCCS                  26:27.00   82   
 86 Treese, Sarah                UCCS                  26:29.00   83   
 87 Anderson, Amanda             Colorado Mesa         26:30.00   84   
 88 Erickson, Mary               Minnesota State       26:33.00   85   
 89 Bloesser, Jordan             Nebraska-Kearney      26:35.00   86   
 90 Hughes, Krystal              Northern State        26:37.00   87   
 91 Young, Jessica               Winona State          26:42.00   88   
 92 Damman, Liz                  Nebraska-Kearney      26:42.00   89   
 93 Comerci, Samantha            Regis                 26:42.00   90   
 94 Gomez, Stephanie             N.M. Highlands        26:45.00   91   
 95 Wells, Kaitlyn               Nebraska-Kearney      26:51.00   92   
 96 Larson, Tina                 Bemidji State         26:55.00   93   
 97 Fournier, Chelsie            N.M. Highlands        26:55.00   94   
 98 Warnes, Taylor               Minn., Duluth         26:55.00   95   
 99 Rogers, Jenny                Minnesota State       27:00.00   96   
100 Garcia, Mayra                Colorado Mesa         27:01.00   97   
101 Perryman, Makayla            Northern State        27:05.00   98   
102 Sanchez, Diana               Western N.M.          27:08.00   99   
103 Lobato, Christina            Csu-Pueblo            27:09.00  100   
104 Maras, Kirsten               Bemidji State         27:10.00  101   
105 Kuyper, Whitney              Northern State        27:13.00  102   
106 Kodweis, Caitlin             Colorado Mines        27:15.00  103   
107 Kettelkamp, Sara             UCCS                  27:16.00  104   
108 Hecht, Jessica               Metro State           27:18.00  105   
109 Suppes, Briana               Colorado Mines        27:19.00  106   
110 Ruiz, Viviana                Western N.M.          27:20.00  107   
111 Olfert, Brittney             Northern State        27:24.00  108   
112 Creech, Maria                Fort Lewis            27:30.00  109   
113 Rudder, Jamie                Nebraska-Kearney      27:32.00  110   
114 Hughes, Laura                Minnesota State       27:33.00  111   
115 Garcia, Analyssa             N.M. Highlands        27:37.00  112   
116 Salava, Alyssa               Minn., Duluth         27:39.00  113   
117 Love, Morgan                 Fort Lewis            27:39.00  114   
118 Becker, Brittney             Bemidji State         27:50.00  115   
119 Ortzow, Amanda               N.M. Highlands        27:54.00  116   
120 Hougen, Alison               Bemidji State         27:57.00  117   
121 Savage, Karrie Ann           Western N.M.          28:03.00  118   
122 Glover, Kiara                Fort Lewis            28:08.00  119   
123 Boucher, Tess                Bemidji State         28:10.00  120   
124 Hughes, McKenzie             Colo. Christian       28:18.00  121   
125 Schwab, Liz                  Fort Lewis            28:23.00  122   
126 Aragon, Ivana                N.M. Highlands        28:25.00  123   
127 Lippman, Skyler              Wayne State           28:27.00  124   
128 Schield, Anna                Concord.-St Paul      28:30.00  
129 Monroe, Michelle             Northern State        28:52.00  125   
130 Delossantos, Tatiana         Wayne State           28:56.00  126   
131 Ohman, Michelle              Bemidji State         28:58.00  127   
132 Erickson, Holli              Wayne State           28:59.00  128   
133 Sanborn, Hannah              St. Cloud State       29:04.00  
134 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji State         29:15.00  129   
135 Edwards, Nicolia             Northern State        29:35.00  130   
136 Roussopulos, Chelsea         Colo. Christian       29:44.00  131   
137 Koskey, Sheilah              Western N.M.          29:47.00  132   
138 Ott, Courtney                Fort Lewis            29:58.00  133   
139 Lundt, Morgan                Csu-Pueblo            31:03.00  134   
140 Camacho, Laura               Wayne State           31:48.00  135   
141 McGivney, Jitka              Csu-Pueblo            32:03.00  136   
142 Sanchez, Katherine           Western N.M.          32:05.00  137   
143 Graham, Kelisa               Csu-Pueblo            32:24.00  138   
144 Brown, Kasey                 Wayne State           33:25.00  139   
145 Shamsul-Bahri, Taherah       Concord.-St Paul      41:24.00  


                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Western State Colorado       37    1    4    8    9   15   26   42
      Total Time:  1:54:50.00
         Average:    22:58.00
   2 Adams State                  47    2    3    5   18   19   23   32
      Total Time:  1:55:51.00
         Average:    23:10.20
   3 Augustana                    70    7   11   14   17   21   33   39
      Total Time:  1:58:00.00
         Average:    23:36.00
   4 Mary                         77    6   10   12   24   25   28   31
      Total Time:  1:58:16.00
         Average:    23:39.20
   5 Minnesota, Duluth           214   13   34   37   64   66   95  113
      Total Time:  1:39:47.00
         Average:    19:57.40
   6 Regis                       231   29   43   48   54   57   67   90
      Total Time:  1:40:58.00
         Average:    20:11.60
   7 Colorado Mines              236   22   41   50   55   68  103  106
      Total Time:  1:40:26.00
         Average:    20:05.20
   8 Colorado Mesa               244   16   36   46   70   76   84   97
      Total Time:  1:39:29.00
         Average:    19:53.80
   9 Winona State                262   20   30   62   72   78   79   88
      Total Time:  1:42:09.00
         Average:    20:25.80
  10 Metro State                 281   27   35   45   69  105
      Total Time:  1:18:07.00
         Average:    15:37.40
  11 Uc-Colorado Springs         325   49   58   59   77   82   83  104
      Total Time:  2:09:02.00
         Average:    25:48.40
  12 Nebraska-Kearney            334   38   47   74   86   89   92  110
      Total Time:  1:42:40.00
         Average:    20:32.00
  13 Minnesota State             337   40   53   63   85   96  111
      Total Time:  2:09:25.00
         Average:    25:53.00
  14 New Mexico Highlands        428   60   71   91   94  112  116  123
      Total Time:  1:45:51.00
         Average:    21:10.20
  15 Colorado Christian          451   44   75   80  121  131
      Total Time:  1:49:11.00
         Average:    21:50.20
  16 Western New Mexico          456   51   81   99  107  118  132  137
      Total Time:  1:48:57.00
         Average:    21:47.40
  17 Northern State              460   65   87   98  102  108  125  130
      Total Time:  2:14:04.00
         Average:    26:48.80
  18 Fort Lewis                  476   61   73  109  114  119  122  133
      Total Time:  1:47:14.00
         Average:    21:26.80
  19 Colorado State-Pueblo       478   52   56  100  134  136  138
      Total Time:  2:20:58.00
         Average:    28:11.60
  20 Bemidji State               546   93  101  115  117  120  127  129
      Total Time:  1:51:07.00
         Average:    22:13.40
  21 Wayne State (Neb.)          652  124  126  128  135  139
      Total Time:  2:31:35.00
         Average:    30:19.00