Licensed to University of Colorado-Colorado Springs       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          NCAA Division II Central Region Championships - 11/20/2010           
                                  Wayne, Neb.                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 McGlynn, Kristin             Adams State           20:53.40    1   
  2 Skarda, Alexis               Colorado Mesa         21:01.10    2   
  3 Place, Morgan                Minn., Duluth         21:08.80    3   
  4 Kleppin, Lauren              Western State         21:13.40    4   
  5 Falch, Runa                  Augustana             21:21.50    5   
  6 Lyle, Sarah                  Western State         21:33.40    6   
  7 Davis, Hillory               Western State         21:42.80    7   
  8 Nelson, Alicia               Adams State           21:44.70    8   
  9 Brondbo, Kristin             Augustana             21:45.60    9   
 10 Agnew, Melissa               Mary                  21:51.30   10   
 11 Mitchell, Cassie             Adams State           21:53.50   11   
 12 Quintana, Ashley             Adams State           21:56.60   12   
 13 Lemaster, Addison            Adams State           21:59.20   13   
 14 Richardson, Tara             Western State         22:01.70   14   
 15 Blakeslee, Kyle              Augustana             22:16.50   15   
 16 Pfeifle, Annie               Augustana             22:21.50   16   
 17 McNeely, Sophie              Western State         22:27.20   17   
 18 Agnew, Jennifer              Mary                  22:28.20   18   
 19 Payton, Julianne             Western State         22:29.50   19   
 20 Hovda, Miriam                Augustana             22:30.10   20   
 21 Stumb, Morgan                Colorado Mines        22:30.40   21   
 22 Wolf, Dakota                 Mary                  22:30.80   22   
 23 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State           22:32.60   23   
 24 Hines, Bridget               Minn., Duluth         22:33.30   24   
 25 Carlson, Kayla               Mary                  22:41.90   25   
 26 Marshall, Anna               Western State         22:44.60   26   
 27 Hansen, Leah                 Augustana             22:46.50   27   
 28 Stack, Rachel                Minn., Duluth         22:59.10   28   
 29 Sancartier, Michelle         Minn., Duluth         22:59.30   29   
 30 Policky, Lauren              Regis                 23:01.90   30   
 31 Hines, Whitney               Minn., Duluth         23:02.40   31   
 32 O'Brien, Caitlin             Regis                 23:04.20   32   
 33 Long, Amy                    Nebraska-Kearney      23:04.40   33   
 34 Follett, Kelsey              Colorado Mesa         23:07.00   34   
 35 Kougl, Kelly                 Augustana             23:07.90   35   
 36 Vanwechel, Anna              Msu-Moorhead          23:10.70   36   
 37 Frame, Nocona                Mary                  23:17.10   37   
 38 Allen, Kery                  Metro State           23:18.90   38   
 39 Lange, Sarah                 Adams State           23:19.50   39   
 40 Boreland, Roshane            St. Cloud State       23:20.30   40   
 41 Walker, Holly                Colorado Mines        23:20.60   41   
 42 Zastrow, Ryndi               Regis                 23:21.00   42   
 43 Hughes, Laura                Minnesota State       23:21.20   43   
 44 Thaemert, Jacque             Minn., Duluth         23:26.90   44   
 45 Harris, Brooke               Nebraska-Kearney      23:27.90   45   
 46 Nelson, Sonja                Regis                 23:28.30   46   
 47 Vaness, Kassandra            St. Cloud State       23:29.10   47   
 48 Kosgei, Irene                Mary                  23:31.20   48   
 49 Flores, Xenia                Metro State           23:33.00   49   
 50 Borden, Andrea               St. Cloud State       23:33.00   50   
 51 Piccolo, Alyson              Mary                  23:33.60   51   
 52 Kelly, Ashley                Fort Lewis            23:35.50   52   
 53 Marozas, Paula               St. Cloud State       23:36.00   53   
 54 Hughes, Krystal              Northern State        23:37.70   54   
 55 Southworth, Jenna            Winona State          23:41.10   55   
 56 Bowler, Sarah                Minnesota State       23:42.40   56   
 57 Hernandez, Julie             Metro State           23:43.60   57   
 58 Stengel, Lauren              Nebraska-Kearney      23:44.10   58   
 59 Hoese, Jenny                 Minnesota State       23:49.80   59   
 60 Jacob, Meghan                Wayne State           23:52.70   60   
 61 Vanalstine-Tauber, Vicky     Metro State           23:54.10   61   
 62 Bloesser, Jordan             Nebraska-Kearney      23:56.70   62   
 63 Frier, Kait                  UCCS                  24:01.50   63   
 64 Monroe, Michelle             Northern State        24:05.50   64   
 65 Shneekloth, Bridget          Nebraska-Kearney      24:07.30   65   
 66 Gudmundson, Kayla            Winona State          24:09.90   66   
 67 Stensland, Kelsey            Winona State          24:12.30   67   
 68 Rubash, Keely                St. Cloud State       24:12.50   68   
 69 Cooling, Hannah              Colorado Mines        24:12.80   69   
 70 Sandoval, Veronica           UCCS                  24:16.10   70   
 71 Moffatt, Brittney            St. Cloud State       24:16.80   71   
 72 Bosman, Brooke               Colorado Mesa         24:17.20   72   
 73 Ackerman, Megan              Msu-Moorhead          24:17.90   73   
 74 Buchanan, Melissa            UCCS                  24:18.60   74   
 75 Grant, Kenzie                Colorado Mesa         24:20.10   75   
 76 Garren, Kari                 Regis                 24:23.70   76   
 77 Del Pardo, Alicia            UCCS                  24:24.00   77   
 78 Lewis, Hayley                Csu-Pueblo            24:26.50   78   
 79 Rogers, Jenny                Minnesota State       24:28.70   79   
 80 Lovato, Ashley               N.M. Highlands        24:32.70  
 81 Bongers, Marissa             Nebraska-Kearney      24:34.20   80   
 82 Comerci, Samantha            Regis                 24:34.60   81   
 83 Luna, Flor                   Western N.M.          24:34.80   82   
 84 Rubash, Nichelle             St. Cloud State       24:36.00   83   
 85 Kodweis, Caitlin             Colorado Mines        24:36.90   84   
 86 Jeske, Michelle              Winona State          24:37.60   85   
 87 Derby, Amanda                Regis                 24:41.00   86   
 88 Olfert, Brittney             Northern State        24:41.30   87   
 89 Kruger, Maddison             Fort Lewis            24:43.50   88   
 90 Wojack, Alyssa               Minnesota State       24:45.20   89   
 91 Schuster, Hannah             Colorado Mines        24:45.40   90   
 92 Miller, Natalie              UCCS                  24:48.40   91   
 93 Snyder, Megan                Winona State          24:50.20   92   
 94 Bennett, Karla               Winona State          24:51.30   93   
 95 Espe, Katie                  Winona State          24:52.50   94   
 96 Neher, Madison               UCCS                  24:56.10   95   
 97 Schmidt, Mariah              Colorado Mesa         24:56.30   96   
 98 Monahan, Katie               Concordia-St Pau      24:58.90  
 99 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji State         25:00.30   97   
100 Smith, Helen                 Fort Lewis            25:01.70   98   
101 Brammer, Kelly               Msu-Moorhead          25:06.70   99   
102 McIntosh, Melissa            Wayne State           25:08.40  100   
103 Kettelkamp, Sara             UCCS                  25:08.40  101   
104 Lippman, Skyler              Wayne State           25:08.60  102   
105 Mullikin, Elisa              Colorado Mines        25:14.80  103   
106 Beckett, Jackie              Minnesota State       25:15.60  104   
107 Arment, Brittany             Northern State        25:23.50  105   
108 Baker, Jessica               Colorado Mines        25:25.00  106   
109 Marble, Taylor               Minn., Duluth         25:26.40  107   
110 Maras, Kirsten               Bemidji State         25:29.00  108   
111 Anundson, Katherine          Minnesota State       25:30.60  109   
112 Linneman, Kari               Northern State        25:35.00  110   
113 Wolpern, Ali                 Csu-Pueblo            25:37.30  111   
114 Chavez, Judith               Metro State           25:40.10  112   
115 Garcia, Marisa               Csu-Pueblo            25:43.90  113   
116 Hecht, Jessica               Metro State           25:45.10  114   
117 Yarkosky, Krystin            Metro State           25:46.40  115   
118 Schwab, Elizabeth            Fort Lewis            25:48.10  116   
119 Richter, Becca               Concordia-St Pau      25:51.10  
120 Hougen, Alison               Bemidji State         25:52.10  117   
121 Litch, Kaylee                Msu-Moorhead          25:57.90  118   
122 Luna, Nicole                 Western N.M.          26:02.50  119   
123 Ebarb, Tara                  Colorado Mesa         26:18.60  120   
124 Derschang, Megan             Fort Lewis            26:24.70  121   
125 Delossantos, Tatiana         Wayne State           26:44.80  122   
126 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji State         26:51.80  123   
127 Sanchez, Cassandra           Western N.M.          26:59.10  124   
128 Larson, Tina                 Bemidji State         27:06.30  125   
129 Erickson, Holli              Wayne State           27:09.80  126   
130 Perryman, Makayla            Northern State        27:25.70  127   
131 Boucher, Kelsi               Csu-Pueblo            27:39.60  128   
132 Simpson, Emily               Colorado Mesa         27:39.80  129   
133 Graham, Kelisa               Csu-Pueblo            28:01.50  130   
134 Schaefer, Shelby             Fort Lewis            28:03.00  131   
135 Lopez, Samantha              Western N.M.          28:28.30  132   
136 Troyer, Kaeley               Msu-Moorhead          28:47.20  133   
137 Haupert, Mackenzie           Bemidji State         28:59.60  134   
138 Gorder, Hilary               Northern State        29:05.50  135   
139 Peppin, Gentry               Fort Lewis            29:09.10  136   
140 Koskey, Sheila               Western N.M.          30:31.60  137   
 -- Damman, Liz                  Nebraska-Kearney           DNF  


                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Western State Colorado       63    6    7   14   17   19    4   26
      Total Time:  1:50:14.60
         Average:    22:02.92
   2 Augustana                    65    9   15   16   20    5   27   35
      Total Time:  1:50:15.20
         Average:    22:03.04
   3 Adams State                  67    8   11   12   13   23    1   39
      Total Time:  1:50:06.60
         Average:    22:01.32
   4 Mary                        112   10   18   22   25   37   48   51
      Total Time:  1:52:49.30
         Average:    22:33.86
   5 Minnesota, Duluth           115   24    3   28   29   31   44  107
      Total Time:  1:52:42.90
         Average:    22:32.58
   6 Regis                       226   30   32   42   46   76   81   86
      Total Time:  1:57:19.11
         Average:    23:27.82
   7 St. Cloud State             258   40   47   50   53   68   71   83
      Total Time:  1:34:37.90
         Average:    18:55.58
   8 Nebraska-Kearney            263   33   45   58   62   65   80
      Total Time:  1:58:20.40
         Average:    23:40.08
   9 Colorado Mesa               279    2   34   72   75   96  120  129
      Total Time:  1:57:41.70
         Average:    23:32.34
  10 Colorado Mines              305   21   41   69   84   90  103  106
      Total Time:  1:59:26.10
         Average:    23:53.22
  11 Metro State                 317   38   49   57   61  112  114  115
      Total Time:  2:00:09.70
         Average:    24:01.94
  12 Minnesota State             326   43   56   59   79   89  104  109
      Total Time:  2:00:07.31
         Average:    24:01.46
  13 Winona State                365   55   66   67   85   92   93   94
      Total Time:  2:01:31.10
         Average:    24:18.22
  14 Uc-Colorado Springs         375   63   70   74   77   91   95  101
      Total Time:  2:01:48.60
         Average:    24:21.72
  15 Northern State              420   54   64   87  105  110  127  135
      Total Time:  2:03:23.00
         Average:    24:40.60
  16 Minnesota State-Moorhead    459   36   73   99  118  133
      Total Time:  2:07:20.40
         Average:    25:28.08
  17 Fort Lewis                  475   52   88   98  116  121  131  136
      Total Time:  2:05:33.50
         Average:    25:06.70
  18 Wayne State                 510   60  100  102  122  126
      Total Time:  2:08:04.30
         Average:    25:36.86
  19 Colorado State-Pueblo       560   78  111  113  128  130
      Total Time:  2:11:28.80
         Average:    26:17.76
  20 Bemidji State               570   97  108  117  123  125  134
      Total Time:  2:10:19.50
         Average:    26:03.90
  21 Western New Mexico          594   82  119  124  132  137
      Total Time:  2:16:36.30
         Average:    27:19.26