Licensed to University of Colorado-Colorado Springs       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           NCAA Division II Central Region Championships - 11/7/2009           
                                  Wayne, Neb.                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Place, Morgan                Minn., Duluth         21:39.00    1   
  2 McGlynn, Kristen             Adams State           21:58.50    2   
  3 Nelson, Alicia               Adams State           22:02.40    3   
  4 Laws, Sydney                 Colorado Mines        22:06.30    4   
  5 Roy, Vanessa                 Adams State           22:11.90    5   
  6 Paul, Ali                    Minnesota State       22:20.30    6   
  7 Kehoe, Danielle              Metro State           22:24.30    7   
  8 Lyle, Sarah                  Western State         22:25.50    8   
  9 Clark, Molly                 Augustana             22:26.40    9   
 10 Davis, Hillory               Western State         22:29.30   10   
 11 Blakeslee, Kyle              Augustana             22:29.30   11   
 12 Lemaster, Addison            Adams State           22:30.40   12   
 13 Kosgei, Irene                Mary                  22:34.60   13   
 14 Monroe, Sofia                Adams State           22:37.10   14   
 15 Ortiz, Cassandra             Western State         22:40.90   15   
 16 Patton, Marie                Colorado Mines        22:43.30   16   
 17 Hovda, Miriam                Augustana             22:47.80   17   
 18 Flores, Xenia                Metro State           22:48.70   18   
 19 Skarda, Alexis               Colorado Mesa         22:49.20   19   
 20 Grant, Kenzie                Fort Lewis            22:50.40   20   
 21 Haughwout, Annika            Western State         22:51.40   21   
 22 Martinez-Ramos, Esmerald     Colorado Mesa         22:52.90   22   
 23 Zavorka, Megan               Wayne State           22:53.50   23   
 24 Pfiefle, Annie               Augustana             22:55.60   24   
 25 Rutter, Taebrooke            Metro State           22:55.60   25   
 26 Cary, Janette                Adams State           23:02.40   26   
 27 Quintana, Ashley             Adams State           23:03.20   27   
 28 Wolf, Dakota                 Mary                  23:03.90   28   
 29 Tholen, Jillian              Augustana             23:05.20   29   
 30 Kelly, Ashley                Fort Lewis            23:07.70   30   
 31 Garcia, Caroline             N.M. Highlands        23:09.70   31   
 32 Follett, Kelsey              Colorado Mesa         23:11.00   32   
 33 Anderson, Alyssa             Augustana             23:12.40   33   
 34 McNeely, Sophie              Western State         23:13.10   34   
 35 Long, Amy                    Nebraska-Kearney      23:14.70   35   
 36 Neumiller, Kristen           Mary                  23:18.60   36   
 37 Hansen, Leah                 Augustana             23:19.50   37   
 38 Hogue, Paula                 Colorado Mesa         23:20.60   38   
 39 Hines, Bridget               Minn., Duluth         23:23.70   39   
 40 Gudmundson, Kayla            Winona State          23:25.10   40   
 41 Linneman, Kari               Northern State        23:25.50   41   
 42 Agnew, Melissa               Mary                  23:27.00   42   
 43 Thomsen, Sarah               Wayne State           23:27.60   43   
 44 Stack, Rachael               Minn., Duluth         23:28.50   44   
 45 Marozas, Paula               St. Cloud State       23:32.10   45   
 46 Cooling, Hannah              Colorado Mines        23:33.30   46   
 47 Hines, Whitney               Minn., Duluth         23:33.80   47   
 48 Wardell, Carolyn             Minn., Duluth         23:37.20   48   
 49 Allen, Kery                  Metro State           23:37.70   49   
 50 Agnew, Jennifer              Mary                  23:38.70   50   
 51 Dettman, Amanda              Minnesota State       23:40.80   51   
 52 Glasbrenner, Allie           Winona State          23:44.90   52   
 53 Derby, Amanda                Regis                 23:47.70   53   
 54 Engelken, Ky'lee             Wayne State           23:52.40   54   
 55 Del Pardo, Alicia            UCCS                  23:53.70   55   
 56 Southworth, Jenna            Winona State          23:54.50   56   
 57 Webb, Rachel                 Western State         23:59.70   57   
 58 Piccolo, Alyson              Mary                  24:00.00   58   
 59 Cleveland, Bonnie            Colorado Mines        24:00.00   59   
 60 Wendt, Alyssa                Minn., Duluth         24:02.70   60   
 61 Thompson, Danielle           Msu-Moorhead          24:03.80   61   
 62 Eggleston, Grace             Western State         24:04.50   62   
 63 Sjostrom, Steph              Winona State          24:04.70   63   
 64 Harris, Brooke               Nebraska-Kearney      24:06.40   64   
 65 Smith, Stephanie             Winona State          24:07.90   65   
 66 Hughes, Krystal              Northern State        24:09.40   66   
 67 Gibson, Molly                Wayne State           24:12.80   67   
 68 Martinez, Sandra             N.M. Highlands        24:13.20   68   
 69 Hammond, Tavia               UCCS                  24:16.50   69   
 70 Moffatt, Brittney            St. Cloud State       24:19.10   70   
 71 McConnell, Meagan            Minnesota State       24:20.70   71   
 72 Rubash, Keely                St. Cloud State       24:22.20   72   
 73 Bosman, Brook                Colorado Mesa         24:23.80   73   
 74 Montano, Reyna               N.M. Highlands        24:24.70   74   
 75 Jeske, Michelle              Winona State          24:26.20   75   
 76 Thomas, Morgan               Metro State           24:27.50   76   
 77 Hoese, Jenny                 Minnesota State       24:30.40   77   
 78 McIntosh, Melissa            Wayne State           24:34.60   78   
 79 Nelson, Sonja                Regis                 24:37.40   79   
 80 Lovato, Ashley               N.M. Highlands        24:38.30   80   
 81 Garcia, Cecilia              Colorado Mesa         24:38.90   81   
 82 Brandili, Jessica            Northern State        24:39.90   82   
 83 McCray, Kaydee               Fort Lewis            24:40.60   83   
 84 Lang, Jen                    Minnesota State       24:41.60   84   
 85 Frier, Katilin               UCCS                  24:42.30   85   
 86 Garren, Kari                 Regis                 24:46.90   86   
 87 Schmidt, Kelsey              Regis                 24:47.60   87   
 88 Schuster, Hannah             Colorado Mines        24:48.20   88   
 89 Poppe, Alison                Colorado Mesa         24:49.10   89   
 90 Magnuson, Kelsey             Minnesota State       24:51.00   90   
 91 Wickersham, Amanda           Msu-Moorhead          24:51.60   91   
 92 Firtz, Toni                  Northern State        24:53.50   92   
 93 Gaebel, Kendra               Msu-Moorhead          24:57.80   93   
 94 Bloch, Kari                  Msu-Moorhead          25:03.40   94   
 95 Barry, Kelsey                UCCS                  25:03.80   95   
 96 Severy, Christy              UCCS                  25:04.30   96   
 97 Richet, Deanna               Regis                 25:04.90   97   
 98 Pawelko, Amy                 Winona State          25:07.80   98   
 99 Wertz, Jennifer              Colorado Mines        25:10.90   99   
100 Comerci, Samantha            Regis                 25:12.00  100   
101 Morehouse, Emilee            Mary                  25:14.50  101   
102 Rubash, Nichelle             St. Cloud State       25:15.20  102   
103 Kodweis, Caitlin             Colorado Mines        25:15.90  103   
104 Kern, Stacey                 St. Cloud State       25:16.40  104   
105 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji State         25:24.90  105   
106 Smith, Helen                 Fort Lewis            25:26.00  106   
107 Anundson, Katherine          Minnesota State       25:26.90  107   
108 Wachendorf, Nicole           Colo. Christian       25:30.90  108   
109 Schulz, Mackenzie            Nebraska-Kearney      25:31.50  109   
110 Aylward, Claire              Nebraska-Kearney      25:32.70  110   
111 Yarkosky, Krystin            Metro State           25:37.70  111   
112 Rich, Jackie                 St. Cloud State       25:41.00  112   
113 Falsetto, Tracy              UCCS                  25:44.80  113   
114 Paulsen, Catherine           Nebraska-Kearney      25:47.20  114   
115 Monahan, Katie               Con.-St. Paul         25:48.40  
116 Olfert, Brittney             Northern State        25:49.00  115   
117 Unterreiner, Whitney         Regis                 25:54.30  116   
118 Carren, Chepngetich          Fort Lewis            25:57.70  117   
119 Schilling, Amanda            St. Cloud State       25:58.40  118   
120 McConville, Layne            Nebraska-Kearney      26:02.60  119   
121 Roper, Brieanna              N.M. Highlands        26:11.50  120   
122 Fulton, Megan                Con.-St. Paul         26:18.00  
123 Hougen, Alison               Bemidji State         26:20.10  121   
124 Ironi, Genna                 Bemidji State         26:22.00  122   
125 Kettelkamp, Sara             UCCS                  26:24.50  123   
126 Lewis, Hayley                Csu-Pueblo            26:30.10  124   
127 Derschang, Megan             Fort Lewis            26:31.00  125   
128 Lobato, Christina            Csu-Pueblo            26:47.60  126   
129 McCoy, Jenna                 Wayne State           26:56.90  127   
130 Stengel, Lauren              Nebraska-Kearney      27:05.20  128   
131 Alley, Aubree                Csu-Pueblo            27:06.30  129   
132 Maras, Kirsten               Bemidji State         27:17.60  130   
133 Stursa, Kayla                Bemidji State         27:26.60  131   
134 James, Sandra                Con.-St. Paul         27:36.40  
135 Allard, Whitney              Fort Lewis            27:39.60  132   
136 Crandal, Alycia              Csu-Pueblo            27:46.80  133   
137 Elsas, Christine             Colo. Christian       27:51.40  134   
138 Anel, Nancy                  N.M. Highlands        27:53.30  135   
139 Ohman, Michelle              Bemidji State         28:16.10  136   
140 Brunson, Chrysandra          Colo. Christian       28:17.00  137   
141 Anderson, Kristina           Msu-Moorhead          28:18.30  138   
142 Lindsay-Chavez, Tara         Csu-Pueblo            28:33.20  139   
143 Jacob, Meghan                Wayne State           28:58.00  140   
144 Dickerson, Sherisa           Bemidji State         29:06.30  141   
145 Hadley, Kara                 Colo. Christian       29:54.30  142   
146 Bolton, Megan                Csu-Pueblo            30:22.40  143   
147 Roussopulos, Chelsea         Colo. Christian       30:33.90  144   


                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Adams State                  36    2    3    5   12   14   26   27
      Total Time:  1:51:20.30
         Average:    22:16.06
   2 Western State Colorado       88    8   10   15   21   34   57   62
      Total Time:  1:53:40.20
         Average:    22:44.04
   3 Augustana                    90    9   11   17   24   29   33   37
      Total Time:  1:31:15.00
         Average:    18:15.00
   4 Mary                        169   13   28   36   42   50   58  101
      Total Time:  1:56:02.80
         Average:    23:12.56
   5 Metro State                 175    7   18   25   49   76  111
      Total Time:  1:33:18.20
         Average:    18:39.64
   6 Minnesota, Duluth           179    1   39   44   47   48   60
      Total Time:  1:55:42.20
         Average:    23:08.44
   7 Colorado Mesa               184   19   22   32   38   73   81   89
      Total Time:  1:56:37.50
         Average:    23:19.50
   8 Colorado School of Mines    213    4   16   46   59   88   99  103
      Total Time:  1:33:11.11
         Average:    18:38.22
   9 Wayne State                 265   23   43   54   67   78  127  140
      Total Time:  1:59:00.90
         Average:    23:48.18
  10 Winona State                276   40   52   56   63   65   75   98
      Total Time:  1:59:17.10
         Average:    23:51.42
  11 Minnesota State             289    6   51   71   77   84   90  107
      Total Time:  1:59:33.80
         Average:    23:54.76
  12 Fort Lewis                  356   20   30   83  106  117  125  132
      Total Time:  2:02:02.40
         Average:    24:24.48
  13 New Mexico Highlands        373   31   68   74   80  120  135
      Total Time:  2:02:37.40
         Average:    24:31.48
  14 St. Cloud State             393   45   70   72  102  104  112  118
      Total Time:  2:02:45.00
         Average:    24:33.00
  15 Northern State              396   41   66   82   92  115
      Total Time:  2:02:57.30
         Average:    24:35.46
  16 Uc-Colorado Springs         400   55   69   85   95   96  113  123
      Total Time:  2:03:00.60
         Average:    24:36.12
  17 Regis                       402   53   79   86   87   97  100  116
      Total Time:  2:03:04.50
         Average:    24:36.90
  18 Nebraska-Kearney            432   35   64  109  110  114  119  128
      Total Time:  2:04:12.50
         Average:    24:50.50
  19 Minnesota State-Moorhead    477   61   91   93   94  138
      Total Time:  2:07:14.90
         Average:    25:26.98
  20 Bemidji State               609  105  121  122  130  131  136  141
      Total Time:  2:12:51.20
         Average:    26:34.24
  21 Colorado State-Pueblo       651  124  126  129  133  139  143
      Total Time:  2:16:44.00
         Average:    27:20.80
  22 Colorado Christian          665  108  134  137  142  144
      Total Time:  2:22:07.50
         Average:    28:25.50